NeWs

Lewisham & Greenwich Mercury Group

Contact information

Address:
South London Press
2 - 4 Leigham Court Road
Streatham
London
SW16 2PD
Editor: Ms Hannah Walker
Website: http://www.southlondononline.co.uk
Email:
Phone: 020 8769 4444
Fax: 020 8664 7247
Weekly? yes
Evening? no
Free? yes

Journalists (add journalist information)

NameStory InterestsEmailPhoneFax
Christina SalzanoLocal Issuesmercury@slp.co.uk020 8769 4444update

Coverage

LocationLatLonPopulationCoverage
Abbey Wood00104813778
Blackfen009173371
Blackheath55.05-6.7121117778
Brockley52.1670.667111084534
Catford51.45-0.0172053412808
Charlton51.833-1.18386755049
Downham52.4330.2512864396
Eltham51.450.052110511165
Forest Hill51.433-0.05138836484
Greenwich51.46701408613331
Lee51.717-0.683114966312
Lewisham51.45-0.017111596677
Plumstead51.4830.08394628022
Sydenham54.6-5.883173402787
Thamesmead0096201890
Woolwich51.4670.21964012028